| 1985/86
1.ROUND 18.09./02.10. 1985.
> AVENIR (lux)-PSV EINDHOVEN (hol) 0:2(0:1) THORESEN, LOKHOFF PSV-AVENIR 4:0(3:0) McDONALD, THORESEN 2, VAN DER GIJP
> VALUR (ice)-NANTES (fra) 2:1(1:0) THORBJORSSON 2 - TOURE NANTES-VALUR 3:0(1:0) AMISSE 2, TOURE
> SLAVIA PRAHA (csk)-ST.MIRREN (sco) 1:0(0:0) KOURIL ST.MIRREN-SLAVIA 1:0(1:0) E.T. 3:0 GALLAGHER, McGARVEY 2
> LASK (aut)-BANIK OSTRAVA (csk) 2:0(1:0) MALNOWITZ, KOSTENBERGER BANIK-LASK 0:1(0:0) LEHERMAYER
> AEK (gre)-REAL MADRID (esp) 1:0(1:0) PAPAIOANNOU REAL MADRID-AEK 5:0(4:0) GEORGAMILIS O.G., BUTRAGUENO, MICHEL, VALDANO, H.SANCHEZ
> APOEL (cyp)-LOKOMOTIVA SOFIA (bul) 2:2(1:1) PROKOPI, McDERMOTT - VELICHKOV, VASILEV LOKOMOTIVA-APOEL 2:2(1:2) E.T. 4:2 VELICHKOV 2, PETKOV, ANTONOV - MURS, JOANO
> AUXERRE (fra)-MILAN (ita) 3:1(1:1) GARANDE 2, DANIO - VIRDIS MILAN-AUXERRE 3:0(2:0) VIRDIS 2, HATELEY
> BOHEMIANS (ire)-DUNDEE UTD. (sco) 2:5(1:3) LAWLESS, O'BRIEN - STURROCK 3, BANNON 2 DUNDEE UTD.-BOHEMIANS 2:2(2:1) MILNE, REDFORD - JAMESON, O'BRIEN
> BORUSSIA M'GLADBACH (ger)-LECH (pol) 1:1(0:0) MILL - LUKASIK LECH-BORUSSIA M'GLADBACH 0:2(0:1) NIEWIADOMSKI O.G., LIENEN
> CHERNOMORETS (sssr)-WERDER (ger) 2:1(2:0) YURCHENKO, SHCHERBAKOV - MEIER WERDER-CHERNOMORETS 3:2(1:1) KUTZOP, PEZZEY, NEUBARTH - PASULKO, MOROZOV
> COLERAINE (n.ire)-LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG (ddr) 1:1(1:0) WADE - LIEBERS LOKOMOTIVE-COLERAINE 5:0(4:0) LEITZKE, KULM, BAUM, LIEBERS, RICHTERS
> DINAMO BUCURESTI (rom)-VARDAR (yug) 2:1(1:1) REDNIC, AUGUSTIN - RINGOV VARDAR-DINAMO 1:0(0:0) ZDRAVKOV
> DINAMO TIRANA (alb)-HAMRUN (mal) 1:0(0:0) ABAZI HAMRUN-DINAMO 0:0
> RABA ETO (hun)-BOHEMIANS PRAHA (csk) 3:1(1:1) HANNICH 2, CHALOUPKA O.G. - TIMIC BOHEMIANS-RABA ETO 3:1(2:1) E.T. 4:1 MARCIK, MICINEC, HRUSKA 2 - HAJSZAN
> HAJDUK SPLIT (yug)-METZ (fra) 5:1(2:1) PETRINOVIC, ZL.VUJOVIC 4 - BOCANDE METZ-HAJDUK 2:2(0:0) MARJOV, ZAPPIA - ZL.VUJOVIC 2
> INTER (ita)-ST.GALLEN (sui) 5:1(3:0) ALTOBELLI, MARANGON, MANDORLINI, RUMMENIGGE 2 - PELLEGRINI ST.GALLEN-INTER 0:0
> KOLN (ger)-SPORTING GIJON (esp) 0:0 GIJON-KOLN 1:2(1:0) SERANO - ENGELS, DICKEL
> LEGIA WARSZAWA (pol)-VIKING (nor) 3:0(1:0) DZIEKANOWSKI, ARCZEUS, BUDA VIKING-LEGIA 1:1(0:0) HAMMER - DZIEKANOWSKI
> LIEGE (bel)-SWAROVSKI WACKER (aut) 1:0(0:0) THANS SWAROVSKI-LIEGE 1:3(1:2) ROSCHER - LIPKA, THANS, DE SART
> PIRIN (bul)-HAMMARBY (swe) 1:3(1:1) DINEV - ERIKSSON 2, RAMBERG HAMMARBY-PIRIN 4:0(1:0) OHLSSON 2, RAMBERG, LUNDIN
> PORTIMONENSE (por)-PARTIZAN (yug) 1:0(0:0) PITA PARTIZAN-PORTIMONENSE 4:0(2:0) VUCICEVIC 3, DJUKIC
> RANGERS (sco)-OSASUNA (esp) 1:0(0:0) PATERSON OSASUNA-RANGERS 2:0(2:0) RIPODAS, MARTIN
> SPARTAK MOSKVA (sssr)-TURKU (fin) 1:0(1:0) CHERENKOV TURKU-SPARTAK 1:3(1:2) LIPPONEN - LAKSONEN O.G., RODIONOV, NOVIKOV
> SPORTING LISBOA (por)-FEYENOORD (hol) 3:1(2:0) M.FERNANDES 2, JORDAO - DUUT FEYENOORD-SPORTING 2:1(1:0) ERIKSEN, BEEN - LITOS
> TORINO (ita)-PANATHINAIKOS (gre) 2:1(0:0) COMI, MAVRIDIS O.G. - SARAVAKOS PANATHINAIKOS-TORINO 1:1(0:1) SARAVAKOS - COMI
> SPARTA ROTTERDAM (hol)-HAMBURG (ger) 2:0(0:0) LENGKEUK, SCHMIDT HAMBURG-SPARTA 2:0(0:0) PEN. 3:4 SCHRODER, VON HEESEN
> VIDEOTON (hun)-MALMO (swe) 1:0(0:0) VEGH MALMO-VIDEOTON 3:2(0:1) EMENOVSKI, ERLANDSSON, LARSSON - CSUHAY, SZABO
> WAREGEM (bel)-AARHUS (dan) 5:2(1:1) VEYT, DEKENNE, DESMET, DECRAEYE, VANBAEKEL - LUNDKVIST, POVLSEN AARHUS-WAREGEM 0:1(0:0) VEYT
> WISMUT (ddr)-DNIPRO (sssr) 1:3(0:1) SCHMIDT - LITOVCHENKO, TARAN, KUZNETSOV DNIPRO-WISMUT 2:1(0:0) PROTASOV 2 - LORENZ
> XAMAX (sui)-SPORTUL (rom) 3:0(2:0) JACOBACCI, RYF, STIELIKE SPORTUL-XAMAX 4:4(4:2) HAGI 3, SANDU - RYF, LUTHI, GIVENS, STIELIKE
> ATHLETIC BILBAO (esp)-BESIKTAS (tur) 4:1(1:1) SALINAS 3, SARABIA - GOKHAN BESIKTAS-BILBAO 0:1(0:1) SARABIA
> BOAVISTA (por)-CLUB BRUGGE (bel) 4:3(1:1) J.RAFAEL 2, TONANHA, A.COELHO - PAPIN, CEULEMANS, L.VAN DER ELST BRUGGE-BOAVISTA 3:1(1:1) PAPIN 3 - A.COELHO
2.ROUND 23.10./06.11. 1985.
> LOKOMOTIVA SOFIA-XAMAX 1:1(0:1) BONCHEV - PERRET XAMAX-LOKOMOTIVA 0:0
> DINAMO TIRANA-SPORTING LISBOA 0:0 SPORTING-DINAMO 1:0(0:0) VENANCIO
> DUNDEE UTD.-VARDAR 2:0(0:0) REDFORD, GOUGH VARDAR-DUNDEE UTD. 1:1(1:1) PANCEV - HEGARTY
> HAMMARBY-ST.MIRREN 3:3(2:1) LUNDIN, M.ANDERSSON 2 - GALLAGHER 3 ST.MIRREN-HAMMARBY 1:2(1:0) McGARVEY - IVARSSON, ANDERSSON
> KOLN-BOHEMIANS PRAHA 4:0(2:0) LITTBARSKI 2, GEILS, VAN DER KORUPT BOHEMIANS-KOLN 2:4(1:2) JANECKA, MICINEC - MENIE, DICKEL 2, LITTBARSKI
> LIEGE-ATHLETIC BILBAO 0:1(0:0) DE ANDRES BILBAO-LIEGE 3:1(1:0) URTUBI, MORIEGA 2 - ERNES
> LASK-INTER 1:0(0:0) GROSS INTER-LASK 4:0(2:0) BRADY, ALTOBELLI 3
> VIDEOTON-LEGIA WARSZAWA 0:1(0:0) ARASZKIEWICZ LEGIA-VIDEOTON 1:1(1:0) DZIEKANOWSKI - NOVATH
> MILAN-LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG 2:0(0:0) VIRDIS, HATELEY LOKOMOTIVE-MILAN 3:1(2:0) MOLDT, LEITZKE, RICHTER - VIRDIS
> PARTIZAN BEOGRAD-NANTES 1:1(1:0) LE ROUX O.G. - HALILHODZIC NANTES-PARTIZAN 4:0(1:0) BURRUCHAGA, AMISSE 2, BRACIGLIANO
> PSV EINDHOVEN-DNIPRO 2:2(0:1) McDONALD, THORESEN - PROTASOV 2 DNIPRO-PSV 1:0(0:0) LITOVCHENKO
> REAL MADRID-CHERNOMORETS 2:1(1:1) GORDILLO, VALDANO - TIARKOV CHERNOMORETS-REAL MADRID 0:0
> SPARTA ROTTERDAM-BORUSSIA M'GLADBACH 1:1(0:0) RIEKENNK - PINKALL BORUSSIA-SPARTA 5:1(3:1) RAHN 2, PINKALL, HERBST, CRIENS - DILIBERTO
> SPARTAK MOSKVA-CLUB BRUGGE 1:0(1:0) CHERENKOV BRUGGE-SPARTAK 1:3(0:1) PAPIN - BUBNOV, RODIONOV, SHAVLO
> TORINO-HAJDUK SPLIT 1:1(0:1) SCHACHNER - SLISKOVIC HAJDUK-TORINO 3:1(2:1) ASANOVIC, SLISKOVIC, ZL.VUJOVIC - JUNIOR
> WAREGEM-OSASUNA 2:0(1:0) DESLOOVER, VEYT OSASUNA-WAREGEM 2:1(2:0) OREJUELA, SOLA - VEYT
1/8-FINALS 27.11./11.12. 1985.
> ATHLETIC BILBAO-SPORTING LISBOA 2:1(1:0) SARABIA, SALINAS - MEADE SPORTING-BILBAO 3:0(1:0) M.FERNANDES, MEADE, SOUSA
> BORUSSIA M'GLADBACH-REAL MADRID 5:1(2:0) MILL, SALGUERO O.G., RAHN 2, LIENEN - GORDILLO REAL MADRID-BORUSSIA 4:0(2:0) VALDANO 2, SANTILLANA 2
> DNIPRO-HAJDUK SPLIT 0:1(0:0) PUCHKOV O.G. HAJDUK-DNIPRO 2:0(0:0) GUDELJ 2
> DUNDEE UTD.-XAMAX 2:1(0:1) DODDS, BEDFORD - STIELIKE XAMAX-DUNDEE UTD. 2:1(1:1) E.T. 3:1 NIELSEN 2, HERRMANN - REDFORD
> HAMMARBY-KOLN 2:1(0:1) HOLMBERG 2 - GEILENKIRCHEN KOLN-HAMMARBY 3:1(1:1) LITTBARSKI, ALLOFS, BEIN - ANDERSSON
> INTER-LEGIA WARSZAWA 0:0 LEGIA-INTER 0:0 E.T. 0:1 FANNA
> SPARTAK MOSKVA-NANTES 0:1(0:0) MORICE NANTES-SPARTAK 1:1(0:0) TOURE - CHERENKOV
> WAREGEM-MILAN 1:1(0:0) VEYT - VIRDIS MILAN-WAREGEM 1:2(1:1) BORTOLAZZI - DESMET, VEYT
1/4-FINALS 05./19.03. 1986.
> SPORTING LISBOA-KOLN 1:1(0:0) MEADE - ALLOFS KOLN-SPORTING 2:0(2:0) ALLOFS, BEIN
> HAJDUK SPLIT-WAREGEM 1:0(1:0) ZL.VUJOVIC WAREGEM-HAJDUK 1:0(0:0) PEN. 5:4 MUTOMBO
> INTER-NANTES 3:0(1:0) LE ROUX O.G., TARDELLI, RUMMENIGGE NANTES-INTER 3:3(3:1) ZAKARIAN, LE ROUX, HALILHODZIC - ALTOBELLI 2, BRADY
> REAL MADRID-XAMAX 3:0(1:0) H.SANCHEZ, MICHEL, BUTRAGUENO XAMAX-REAL MADRID 2:0(1:0) STIELIKE, JACOBACCI
SEMIFINALS 09./23.04. 1986.
> KOLN-WAREGEM 4:0(1:0) LEHNHOFF, ALLOFS 2, GEILENKIRCHEN WAREGEM-KOLN 3:3(0:2) MUTOMBO 2, GORTZ - ALLOFS 3
> INTER-REAL MADRID 3:1(1:0) TARDELLI 2, SALGUERO O.G. - VALDANO REAL MADRID-INTER 3:1(1:0) E.T. 5:1 H.SANCHEZ 2, GORDILLO, SANTILLANA 2 - BRADY
FINALE
30.04.1986. SANTIAGO BERNABEU, MADRID (85.000) Ref. George Courtney (Eng)
REAL MADRID-KOLN 5:1(2:1) 0-1 ALLOFS 29' 1-1 SANCHEZ 38' 2-1 GORDILLO 42' 3-1 VALDANO 51' 4-1 VALDANO 84' 5-1 SANTILLANA 89'
REAL MADRID C.F. 1.F.C. KOLN
1.AUGUSTIN RODRIGUEZ 1.HARALD "TONI" SCHUMACHER 2.JOSE ANTONIO SALGUERO 2.KARLHEINZ GEILS 3.JESUS ANGEL SOLANA 3.ANDREAS GIELCHEN 4.RAFAEL MARTIN VAZQUEZ (CARLOS SANTILLANA) 4.PAUL STEINER 5.JOSE ANTONIO CAMACHO -cap. 5.DIETER PRESTIN 6.JUAN GOMEZ JUANITO 6.RALF GEILENKIRCHEN 7.MIGUEL GONZALEZ MICHEL 7.MATHIAS HONERBACH 8.RAFAEL GORDILLO 8.UWE BEIN (THOMAS HASSLER) 9.EMILIO BUTRAGUENO 9.OLAF JANSSEN 10.HUGO SANCHEZ (mex) 10.PIERRE LITTBARSKI (NORBERT DICKEL) 11.JORGE VALDANO (arg) 11.KLAUS ALLOFS -cap.
TR. LUIS MOLOWNY TR. GEORG KESSLER
2. LEG / REVANŠ 06.05.1986. OLYMPIASTADION, BERLIN (15.000) Ref. Robert Valentine (Sco)
KOLN-REAL MADRID 2:0(1:0) 1-0 BEIN 22' 2-0 GEILENKIRCHEN 72'
1.F.C. KOLN REAL MADRID C.F.
1.HARALD "TONI" SCHUMACHER 1.AUGUSTIN RODRIGUEZ 2.KARLHEINZ GEILS (ROBERT SCHMITZ) 2.MIGUEL CHENDO 3.ANDREAS GIELCHEN 3.ANTONIO MACEDA 4.PAUL STEINER 4.JESUS ANGEL SOLANA 5.DIETER PRESTIN 5.JOSE ANTONIO CAMACHO -cap. 6.RALF GEILENKIRCHEN 6.RICARDO GALLEGO 7.MATHIAS HONERBACH 7.MIGUEL GONZALEZ MICHEL 8.UWE BEIN 8.RAFAEL GORDILLO 9.OLAF JANSSEN (DAVID PIZANTI (isr)) 9.EMILIO BUTRAGUENO (CARLOS SANTILLANA) 10.PIERRE LITTBARSKI 10.HUGO SANCHEZ (mex) (JUAN GOMEZ JUANITO) 11.KLAUS ALLOFS -cap. 11.JORGE VALDANO (arg)
TR. GEORG KESSLER TR. LUIS MOLOWNY
Edited by robertomas - 16/3/2010, 03:40
|